Experts

  1. Yohannes Abebe

    Practice Lead, Senior Director, Transport & Vertical Structure

  2. Lorelle Atkinson

    Acting Vice President for Public Affairs, Department of Congressional and Public Affairs

  3. Mahmoud Bah

    Acting Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

  4. Jonathan Brooks

    Managing Director, Europe, Asia, Pacific, and Latin America

  5. Michelle Cigarruista

    Program Officer, Georgia

  6. Sarah Crawford

    Director, Office of Strategic Partnerships

  7. Himesh Dhungel

    Country Team Lead, Nepal

  8. Alexander Dixon

    Practice Lead, Senior Director, Finance, Investment, & Trade

  9. Lisa Dougherty-Choux

    Program Officer, Morocco

  10. Evan Freund

    Country Team Lead, Philippines

  11. Prabhat Garg

    Practice Lead, Senior Director, Procurement

  12. Rick Gaynor

    Practice Lead and Senior Director, Agriculture and Land

  13. James A. Gerard

    Managing Director, Threshold Program

  14. Jessica Glickman

    Program Officer, Malawi

  15. Melissa Ho

    Managing Director, Africa

  16. Thomas G. Hohenthaner

    Acting Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

  17. Khalilah Karim

    Program Officer, Indonesia

  18. Kyeh Kim

    Acting Vice President, Department of Compact Operations

  19. Sam Kwon

    Acting Practice Lead Senior Director, Energy

  20. Melissa LaReau

    Program Officer, Mongolia & Georgia

  21. Chris Maloney

    Managing Director, Selection and Eligibility

  22. James Mazzarella

    Acting Vice President for Congressional Affairs, Department of Congressional and Public Affairs

  23. Khalia Mounsey

    Senior Program Officer, Africa

  24. Jonathan Nash

    Acting Chief Executive Officer

  25. Katerina Ntep

    Managing Director, Sector Operations

  26. Sarah Olmstead

    Country Team Lead, Kosovo

  27. Claudia Pirela

    MCC Program Officer, Guatemala and Honduras Threshold Programs

  28. Kumar Ranganathan

    Practice Lead, Senior Director, Water and Sanitation Infrastructure

  29. Agnieszka Rawa

    MCC Managing Director, Data Collaboratives for Local Impact

  30. Jonathan Richart

    Acting Deputy Vice President, Infrastructure, Environment and Private Sector (IEPS)

  31. Laura Rudert

    Country Team Lead, Senegal

  32. Geroldine Sicot

    Program Officer, Ghana

  33. Jason Small

    Managing Director, Africa

  34. Lona Stoll

    Deputy Vice President, Sector Operations

  35. Fatema Z. Sumar

    Regional Deputy Vice President, Europe, Asia, Pacific and Latin America

  36. Amir Tejpar

    Program Officer, Philippines